China Visa Center Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

Apply For China Visa – www.chinavisa.org.my
Schedule An Appointment – Click Here

A smooth Chinese visa application process requires clear understanding of the step-by-step lodging procedure as well as the necessary set of the documents. Using our 10 years’ experience, iAdventure Escape Travel ensures that all your forms are in the right order and completed in accordance with the standards of The Chinese Embassy, which minimizes the processing time and possibility of visa rejection.
We advise you to apply for a visa approximately 1 month in advance, but not earlier than 3 months. Usually, a visa is issued for a period of 3 months. However, for some types of Chinese visa its validity can be 1 month or less; in this case it would be advisable to apply 2 weeks prior to your trip.
We offers assistance with the application process for the following categories of visas to China.


TYPE OF VISA

Tourist Visa

The China tourist visa (L-visa) is required for foreign citizens who are entering China for tourist purposes, to visit family, or for other personal affairs. Chinese visas generally allow the traveler to stay in China for 30 days. Single-entry, double-entry and multiple-entry visas are available.

Business Visa

The China business visa (F-visa) is issued to foreign citizens invited to China for the purpose of business, lecture or cultural, technology, scientific or sports exchange. Students undertaking short term study or internship (6 months or less) should also apply for a business visa.

Student Visa

The China student visa (X-visa) is required for foreign citizens who are entering China for the purpose of study, advanced study or intern practice for 6 months or more. An admission notice issued by a school or other institution is required for student visa applications.

Requirements

For Malaysian

  • Original passport (Valid minimum 6 months)
  • Passport size photograph (2 pieces) white background

CITIZEN OF OTHER COUNTRIES

  • Original passport (Valid minimum 6 months)
  • Malaysia PR or Visa (Employment Pass, Student Pass, Dependent Pass or MM2H – at least 6 months validity)
  • Company letter / School letter / Marriage certificate
  • Passport size photograph (2 pieces) white background
  • Bank statement in latest 3 months
  • An Invitation Letter for Tourist issued by a relevant unit or individual in China.The invitation letter should contain:
    1. Information of the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, etc.);
    2. Details of the planned visit (incl. arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, accommodation arrangements, etc.);
    3. Information of the inviting party(incl. name of organization or person concerned, contact telephone number, address, official stamp of the organization, signature of the legal representative or individual).
  • For applicants under 18 years old, apart from the current documents, the following documents are also required:
    1. Passport information page of their parents or guardians. And for non-passport holders, the photocopy of their Malaysia Identification Card and Marriage Certificate shall be provided.
    2. Photocopy of the applicant’s Birth Certificate.

Visit us:
IADVENTURE ESCAPE TOURS AND TRAVEL SDN. BHD.
Level – 8.03, Menara TA One
22 Jalan P. Ramlee, 50250 Kuala Lumpur.
MONDAY – FRIDAY 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Talk to us:
+603 – 2164 5555
+6012 223800
visa@chinavisa.my